ltds.uk / companies / SC180256
SCOT JCB (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Townmill Road, Glasgow, G31 3AR
ActiveltdINC 1997SIC 46630
Company Information
Registered AddressTownmill Road, Glasgow, G31 3AR
Incorporated4 November 1997
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 46630 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 September 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 December 2024
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due2 June 2027
Confirmation Last Filed19 May 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs SCOT JCB (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls SCOT JCB (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check SCOT JCB (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against SCOT JCB (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for SCOT JCB (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- PACIFIC SHELF 758 LIMITED 4 November 1997 to 13 July 1998
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- CAFE CORTADO LTD Active
- CUMMISH COMPANY LIMITED Active
- 4SIGHT MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD Active
- EASILET INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active
- 1-2-LET (LETTINGS & SALES) LTD Active
- VINCO MEDIA LTD Active
- 4SIGHT DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Active
- SCOTT GILMOUR LIGHTING LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- VERDANT EQUIPMENT LTD Active
- LENFIELD ENGINEERING LIMITED Active
- COBALT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Active
- MICRO UNIVERSE TRADING COMPANY LTD Active
Watch SCOT JCB (HOLDINGS) LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch